English Blackball Pool Federation
Navigation
Region 1 Northern
Region 1 Northern Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 1 Northern Results
Region 1 Northern Archive
Region 2 North East
Region 2 North East Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 2 North East Results
Region 2 North East Archive
Region 3 North West
Region 3 North West Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 3 North West Results
Region 3 North West Archive
Region 4 Central East
Region 4 Central East Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 4 Central East Results
Region 4 Central East Archive
Region 5 Central
Region 5 Central Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 5 Central Results
Region 5 Central Archive
Region 6 Southern
Region 6 Southern Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 6 Southern Results
Region 6 Southern Archive
Region 7 South West
Region 7 South West Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 7 South West Results
Region 7 South West Archive
Region 8 South East
Region 8 South East Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 8 South East Results
Region 8 South East Archive
National Player Stats
National Live Scores
Mens APlayer Stats
Mens BPlayer Stats
Mens CPlayer Stats
LadiesPlayer Stats
YouthsPlayer Stats
SeniorsPlayer Stats
MastersPlayer Stats
National Results
Web Master
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Premium Site Content

Wondering how to access everything?

Premium content such as Forums, Polls and Shoutbox are only available to our Registered Users.

However, registration is completely free, and takes a matter of seconds!

So, click HERE to register now!
Sponsors
Users Online
» Guests Online: 1

» Members Online: 0

» Total Members: 471
» Newest Member: marcwalker
LeagueAppLive
Code of Conduct

Last Seen Users
» woody warks01:36:46
» alex8ball18:39:57
» Lee Rossiter21:21:51
» WARDY 1 day
» Jenny Leavens 1 day
» Tigs3369 1 day
» marcwalker 2 days
» Deano01234 3 days
» SMILER2705 3 days
» Mus 3 days
» Paul Stabler 3 days
» Koopa 4 days
» Mark Robinson 4 days
» roycovboy 4 days
» scott wall 5 days
» Earlybird 1 week
» BoSelecta147 1 week
» phanks1 1 week
» Kosta 1 week
» Paul woollard 1 week
» dodgy8ball 1 week
» Ceridgard 1 week
» Ariesblade 1 week
» Carpcrew23 1 week
» mikejohn100 1 week
View Thread
 Print Thread
England Men’s Trials 2019
Lee Rossiter
ENGLAND BLACKBALL MENS TRIALS

8 AVAILABLE SPOTS

Date: Saturday 25th May

Venue: Northampton Sports Bar, Gold Street, NN1 1RA

Time: 10am prompt start (Doors open at 9am)

How to enter: Qualified players must pre register by May 4th (You cannot turn up on the day to register). Please message me to confirm attendance. Draw for event one will be published in advance.

Format: Single frame competitions throughout the day. Ranking points awarded with the best performers offered an England place or reserve place.

Leaving early: Is not allowed. Leaving early or pre-registering and not turning up means that you will not be permitted to enter the next trial you qualify for.

County Dress Code applies

ATTENDING - 82 players

Adam Myerscough (North Yorkshire)
Adam Stevens (Essex)
Alan Gardiner (Buckinghamshire)
Andrew Gee (Oxfordshire)
Andy Spry (Dorset)
Anthony Mason (Northamptonshire)
Ash Ellis (Lincolnshire)
Ashley Ruddick (Somerset)
Austin Wainwright (Dorset)
Billy Webster (West Yorkshire)
Cameron Auswick (North Yorkshire)
Carl Ferris (Manchester)
Colin Cooper (Northamptonshire)
Craig Grice (South Yorkshire)
Dan Fairway (East Sussex)
Dan Roberts (Derbyshire)
Dan Wells (Hampshire)
Daniel Potter (North Yorkshire)
Danny Marsh (Cambridgeshire)
Danny Sharkey (West Berkshire)
Danny Tyler (East Yorkshire)
Darren McCarthy (Cambridgeshire)
Dave Biseker (Northamptonshire)
Dave Cryer (North Somerset)
Dave Owen (Cleveland)
Dave Rawlinson (East London)
David Hood (Berkshire)
Francesco Merola (Oxfordshire)
Gary Drewett (Buckinghamshire)
Gary Pittman (Dorset)
Gary Spooner (Northumberland)
George Treen (Kent)
Greg Brown (Northamptonshire)
Ian Ali (Central London)
James Cox (Derbyshire)
James Hoskins (Hampshire)
Jamie McGauley (Buckinghamshire)
Jason Buck (Oxfordshire)
Jason Wooldridge (Devon)
Jimmy Johnston (GMC)
Jo El-Jared (North Somerset)
John Goodman (Bristol)
John Guha (GMC)
John Shaw (Cleveland)
John Tindale (County Durham)
Jonny Lincoln (East Yorkshire)
Kane Armstrong (County Durham)
Keith Rudin (Staffordshire)
Kevin Rainbow (County Durham)
Kevin Vane (Hampshire)
Kevin Ward (Hampshire)
Lee Warren (West Midlands)
Luke Kings (Worcestershire)
Mark Benzey (Hampshire)
Mark Little (County Durham)
Mark Pitfield (Manchester)
Martin Langley (Buckinghamshire)
Mick Warner (Hampshire)
Nathan Endean (Devon)
Nathan Patrick (Devon)
Neil Hodgson (Merseyside)
Neil Mcdonnell (Merseyside)
Nick Bowden (Buckinghamshire)
Nick Burley (Cambridgeshire)
Paul Elliott (Bristol)
Paul Quick (Bristol)
Paul Thomas (North Yorkshire)
Pete Johnson (Devon)
Phil Parkin (Warwickshire)
Ray Cheers (Cheshire West)
Rich Towers (Cheshire West)
Richard Pugh-Roberts (Berkshire)
Robbie Wilkinson (North Somerset)
Robert O'Keefe (Northamptonshire)
Rubin Ball (Berkshire)
Sam Mills (Warwickshire)
Scott Willers (Devon)
Sean Bates (Derbyshire)
Simon Newby (North Yorkshire)
Steve Foggett (Northumberland)
Tony Gear (East London)
Trevor Brewis (Northumberland)
Edited by Lee Rossiter on 21-05-2019 00:39
 
Jump to Forum: