English Blackball Pool Federation
Navigation
Region 1 Northern
Region 1 Northern Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 1 Northern Results
Region 1 Northern 2018
Region 1 Northern 2019
Region 2 North East
Region 2 North East Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 2 North East Results
Region 2 North East 2018
Region 2 North East 2019
Region 3 North West
Region 3 North West Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 3 North West Results
Region 3 North West 2018
Region 3 North West 2019
Region 4 Central East
Region 4 Central East Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 4 Central East Results
Region 4 Central East 2018
Region 4 Central East 2019
Region 5 Central
Region 5 Central Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 5 Central Results
Region 5 Central 2018
Region 5 Central 2019
Region 6 Southern
Region 6 Southern Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 6 Southern Results
Region 6 Southern 2018
Region 6 Southern 2019
Region 7 South West
Region 7 South West Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 7 South West Results
Region 7 South West 2018
Region 7 South West 2019
Region 8 South East
Region 8 South East Live Scores
Mens AFixturesTableStats
Mens BFixturesTableStats
Mens CFixturesTableStats
LadiesFixturesTableStats
YouthsFixturesTableStats
SeniorsFixturesTableStats
MastersFixturesTableStats
Region 8 South East Results
Region 8 South East 2018
Region 8 South East 2019
National Player Stats
National Live Scores
Mens APlayer Stats
Mens BPlayer Stats
Mens CPlayer Stats
LadiesPlayer Stats
YouthsPlayer Stats
SeniorsPlayer Stats
MastersPlayer Stats
National Results
Web Master
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Premium Site Content

Wondering how to access everything?

Premium content such as Forums, Polls and Shoutbox are only available to our Registered Users.

However, registration is completely free, and takes a matter of seconds!

So, click HERE to register now!
Sponsors
Users Online
» Guests Online: 2

» Members Online: 0

» Total Members: 536
» Newest Member: Tonipike
LeagueAppLive
Code of Conduct

Last Seen Users
» Pat Moyles23:00:30
» Wideboy 2 days
» m 3 days
» Koopa 6 days
» SMILER2705 6 days
» Deano01234 1 week
» JOHNEY16 1 week
» woody warks 1 week
» harribo 1 week
» Bazfin 1 week
» ian wilkinson 2 weeks
» Mark Smith LBP 3 weeks
» Harry harrison 4 weeks
» majsmith1985 6 weeks
» Michael Davies 6 weeks
» WARDY 6 weeks
» Paul Stabler 7 weeks
» alex8ball 7 weeks
» Cyberzed 7 weeks
» Mus 8 weeks
» Mahomed Abub... 8 weeks
» Jobday 9 weeks
» RayReardon11 weeks
» Nippa12 weeks
» Rifles12 weeks
View Thread
 Print Thread
England Ladies Trials 2020
Jenny Leavens
The Ladies trials will take place as follows:-

Date: Sunday 24th May 2020

Venue: Cueball, Mansfield Road, Derby DE21 4AW

Format: Single frame competitions (with the right to reply) will take place throughout the day. Ranking points will be awarded and top performers will be offered an England place or a reserve spot.
The number of places available will be advised at the end of April after the Nations Cup.

Dress Code: Full County dress code applies

The following players have reached the conditions set out in the current International template and are invited to trial:

Emma Wilkinson (Teeside)
Louise Lowther (Teeside)
Lisa Richardson (East Yorkshire)
Mel Holland (Teeside)
Nikki Bown (Teeside)
Amy South (East Yorkshire)
Lorna Woods (Durham)
Ali Griffith (West Yorkshire)
Amber Kirtley (Teeside)
Jasmine Rushworth (Teeside)
Lorraine Grice (West Yorkshire)
Kelly Simms (West Yorkshire)
Rhiannon Graham (Cheshire)
Della Barnard (Manchester)
Danni McClelland) (Manchester)
Michelle Blinkhorn (Manchester)
Hayley Weston (Cheshire)
Sabeha Porter (Cheshire)
Lucy Horrocks (Lancashire)
Vicky Hammersley (Manchester Cool
Charlee McDonagh (Lancashire)
Michelle O'Brien (Cheshire)
Diane Marker (Lancashire)
Marie Armesan (Cheshire)
Kayliegh Wilson (Cambrideshire)
Andrea Green (Notts)
Jo Coe (Notts)
Julie Kent (South Yorks)
Kelly Thortnton (South Yorks)
Jodie Holt (Notts)
Leanne Summers (Cambs)
Melanie Fernandez (Derby)
Angie Johnson (South Yorks)
Claire Smith (Cambs)
Trudy Furness (Cambs)
Lisa Spiby (Staffs)
Yvonne Lawrence (Staffs)
Clare Peaty (Staffs)
Melissa Christie (Northants)
Sue Wright (Warwick)
Kelly Sullivan (Warwick)
Rosie Kendrick (Staffs)
Rachael Spiers (Warwick)
Kay Taylor (Northants)
Rachael Brooks (Warwick)
Rose Illsey (Warwick)
Amanda Healey (Northants)
Emma Reeves (West Berks)
Rachael Micallef (Hampshire)
Wendy Hurst (Oxford)
Louise Fong (Oxford)
Gabriella Merola (Oxford)
Lyndsey Scholz (Oxford)
Claire Morris (Bucks)
Kelly Denton (West Berks)
Claire Brown (Hampshire)
Nicola Glass (Hampshire)
Lauren McGowan (Oxford)
Rachel Tucker (Wiltshire)
Vicki Mills (Wiltshire)
Kirsty Charrett (Hampshire Cool
Alex De Frales (Bristol)
Nicole Yates (Wiltshire Cool
Maricel Paterson (Wiltshire)
Shelley Knight (Wiltshire Cool
Sarah James (Somerset)
Merran Lawrence (North Somerset)
Kim Carney (East London)
Jan Stirling (East London)
Jo Herrington (Kent)
Julie Parrish (Kent)
Leanne Cox (Essex)
Annie Wong (Kent)
Karen Yates (East London)
Ellen Davie (Kent)
Amy Cook (Kent)
Tina James (East London)
Karen Parker (Kent)
Stacy Widnell (East London)


Congratulations to all listed players and I hope that you will see it as an honour to trial to represent your Country and I look forward to seeing you all on the day.

If you could please confirm your attendance, to me, by Sunday 10th May 2020.

Yours In Sport

Jenny
(07717537014)
 
Jump to Forum: